Tamworth – Freedom - Madison Schools
School Administrative Units 13 & 15
Tamworth – Freedom - Madison



Freedom Elementary School                                                                    

Morning Elementary Bus Run  — Blue Bus # 1 (Sharyn)

7:55 a.m.                            Bennett Road

8:00 a.m.                            Ossipee Lake Road/West Danforth

8:04 a.m.                            Ossipee Lake Road/Farmer Lane

8:08 a.m.                            Ossipee Lake Road/Town Line

8:13 a.m.                            Mountview

8:17 a.m.                            Ossipee Lake Road/Pequawket Trail/Pauli Point

8:22 a.m.                            Pequawket Trail/Camp Huckins Road

8:29 a.m.                            Ossipee Lake Road

8:31 a.m.                            North Broad Bay

8:33 a.m.                            Hampshire Road/York Lane

8:36 a.m.                            East Danforth

8:37 a.m.                            Independence Drive

8:39 a.m.                            Little Knoll Circuit

8:42 a.m.                            Liberty Lane/Powder Horn Lane

8:45 a.m.                            Bennett Road

8:50 a.m.                            Village Road

8:53 a.m.                            Fox Road

9:00 a.m.                            School

 

Afternoon Bus Run — Bus # 1

(3:30 p.m. Dismissal)

3:35 p.m                              Village Road

3:37 p.m.                             Fox Road

3:40 p.m.                             Village Road/Route 153

3:45 p.m.                             Bennett Road

3:50 p.m.                             Ossipee Lake Road/North Broad Bay

3:52 p.m.                             Hampshire Road/York Lane/Ossipee Lake Road

3:55 p.m.                             East Danforth/Independence Drive

3:57 p.m.                             Little Knoll Circuit

4:00 p.m.                             Liberty Lane/Powder Horn Lane

4:05 p.m.                             Ossipee Lake Road/West Danforth

4:08 p.m.                             Pequawket Trail/ Camp Huckins Road

4:20 p.m.                             Mountview

4:25 p.m.                             Ossipee Lake Road to Town Line

 

 

Freedom  Elementary School                              

Morning Elementary School Bus— Purple Bus # 2    (Angela)

8:19 a.m.                               Bennett Road

8:24 a.m.                               Squarebrook Estates

8:33 a.m.                               West Bay Road/Sherwood Forest Road

8:35 a.m.                               Sundance Drive

8:38 a.m.                               Ossipee Lake Road/Route 153/Route 25                              

8:43 a.m.                               Route 25/Old Portland Road

8:47 a.m.                               Maple Street

8:49 a.m.                               Elm Street

8:51 a.m.                               Village Road

8:55 a.m.                               Freedom Point/Kidder Road/Loon Lake Road

9:00 a.m.                               Arrive at Freedom Elementary  

 

Afternoon Bus Run  — Bus # 2        (3:30 p.m. Dismissal)

3:32 p.m                                 Loon Lake Road/Kidder Road/Freedom Point

3:36 p.m.                                Village Road

3:38 p.m.                                Elm Street

3:40 p.m.                                Maple Street

3:44 p.m.                                Old Portland Road/Route 25

3:49 p.m.                                Route 25/Route 153/Ossipee Lake Road

3:57 p.m.                                Squarebrook Estates

4:05 p.m.                                West Bay Road/Sherwood Forest Road

4:10 p.m.                                Sundance Drive

 

Freedom Elementary School

Morning Elementary — Red Bus # 3   ( Ray )

7:55 a.m.                         Scarboro Road                                                                          

8:10 a.m.                         Youngs Hill/Charles Perry Road

8:25 a.m.                         Moulton Road

8:30 a.m.                         Deer Run/Durgin Hill

8:35 a.m.                         Cold Brook Road

8:42 a.m.                         Burnham Road

8:48 a.m.                         Watson Hill

8:55 a.m.                         Cushing Corner Road

9:00 a.m.                         Arrive at Freedom Elementary

 

Afternoon  Bus  Run — Red Bus # 3

3:32 p.m.                         Elementary  School

3:37 p.m.                         Scarboro Road

3:42 p.m.                         Youngs Hill

3:47 p.m.                         Moulton Road

3:52 p.m.                         Durgin Hill

4:02 p.m.                         Cold Brook Road

4:12 p.m.                         Burnham Road

4:22 p.m.                         Watson Hill

                                        

Freedom School District

Morning     High School Bus Schedule

Purple Bus # 2 (Angela )

6:00 a.m.                                West Bay and Chick Road

6:05 a.m.                                Squarebrook Estates

6:08 a.m.                                Wintergreen Ridge

6:09 a.m.                                Berry Bay Road

6:12 a.m.                                Route 153/Route 25/Old Portland Road

6:23 a.m.                                Old Portland Road

6:28 a.m.                                Loon Lake Road/Freedom Point

6:33 a.m.                                Village Road

6:42 a.m.                                Meet Blue Bus #1 at Freedom Four Corners

7:05 a.m.                                Arrive at Kennett Middle School

7:18 a.m.                                Arrive at Kennett High School

Afternoon     High School Bus Schedule

Purple Bus #2 (Angela)

3:05 p.m.                                 Bennett Road

3:12 p.m.                                 Meet Bus # 1 at East Danforth

3:14 p.m.                                 Ossipee Lake Rd. 

3:19 p.m.                                 Route 153 to Route 25     

3:25 p.m.                                 Old Portland Road 

3:30 p.m.                                 Arrive at Freedom Elementary School

 

Freedom School District

Morning      High School Bus Schedule                                                     

Blue Bus #1   (Sharyn )

6:00 a.m.                                Ossipee Lake Road/Townline                                            

6:02 a.m.                                Farmer Lane

6:04 a.m.                                Clover Lane

6:05 a.m.                                Mountview & Intervale Drive

6:16 a.m.                                Ossipee Lake Road                           

6:21 a.m.                                Pequawket Trail and Huckins Road

6:30 a.m.                                East Danforth/Liberty Lane/Powder Horn

6:35 a.m.                                Bennett Road/Hampshire Road

6:42 a.m.                                Meet Purple Bus #2 at Freedom Four Corners

 

Freedom School District

Afternoon      High School Bus Schedule

Blue Bus #1 (Sharyn)

3:12 p.m.                                 Meet Purple Bus #2 at East Danforth Lane

3:15 p.m.                                 Ossipee Lake Road to the Town Line

Cluster Stops

3:38 p.m.                                 Arrive at Freedom

 

Freedom School District

Morning      High School Bus Schedule

Red Bus # 3  ( Ray )

5:50 a.m.                                  Scarboro Road

5:58 a.m.                                  Moulton Road

6:13 a.m.                                  Youngs Hill Road\Charles Perry Road

6:18 a.m.                                  Swett Hill Road\Durgin Hill Road

6:23 a.m.                                  Cold Brook Road\Ben Road

6:30 a.m.                                  Burnham Road \Watson Hill Road                                  

6:42 a.m.                                  Cushing Corner Road

7:00 a.m.                                  Arrive at Kennet Middle School

7:15 a.m.                                  Arrive at Kennett High School

Freedom School District

Late Bus

4:45 p.m.                                Leave the Middle School

5:00 p.m.                                Leave the High School

Cluster Stops Only

5:30 p.m.                               Cushing Corner/Bennett Road/ Ossipee Lake Road

5:45 p.m.                               Pequawket Trial  (Turn Around) Ossipee Lake Road/Route. 153/ Nason Road/ Village Road

6:00 p.m.                               Village Road at monument

 

Madison School District                             

Green Bus  – Middle School/High School

AM

Elementary School

6:25   Lead Mine Road                                                                                                                                 

6:30   King Pine Road

6:33   Log Cabin

6:36   Maple Grove/Shamrock

6:37   301 Pound Road                                      

6:38   Pound Road/Maple Grove                                      

6:42   18 Pound Road                                                      

6:43   Madison Corner

6:44   147 Conway Road

6:45   Route 113/Mooney

6:47    Mooney/Modock

6:48   Peak Vista/Colby

6:52   Boulder/Mount Washington Road

6:53   Wildcat Mountain Road

6:55   Boulder/Nacomia

6:57   Grisson

6:58   Brookstone

6:59   Community Market

7:06   Middle School

7:16   High School

Green Bus — Elementary School

AM

8:19   238 East Madison Road

8:21   Day Care

8:23   Fox Road

8:25   1584 East Madison Road

8:27   Shamrock

8:29   Pound/East Madison Road

8:31   8 Conway Road

8:33   53 Mooney Hill Road

8:35   Modock/Mooney

8:37   434 Modock

8:39   421 Colby

8:41   Grisson/Route 113

8:43   1324 Conway Road

8:45   Turn/Durkee Crane

8:47   Brookstone

8:49   258 Boulder

8:51   Boulder/Madison Shores

8:53   Wildcat Mountain

8:55   785 Conway Road

8:57   147 Conway Road

9:00   Jones Hill/Forest Pines

9:03   Elementary School

Green Bus — Middle School/High School

PM

2:30   High School

2:50   Middle School

2:57   Community Market

2:58   Brookstone

2:29   Grisson

3:01   Boulder/Nacomia

3:03   Boulder/Mount Washington Drive

3:04   Wildcat Mountain Road

3:12   147 Conway Road

3:13   Madison Corner

3:15   Lead Mine Road

3:20   King Pine Road

3:22   East Madison Road/Log Cabin

3:25   Maple/Shamrock

3:26   Pound/Maple

3:27   301 Pound Road

3:28   18 Pound Road

3:30   Elementary School

 

Green Bus — Elementary School

PM

3:35   Jones Hill/Forest Pines

3:42   238 East Madison Road

3:44   Day Care

3:52   Fox Road

3:53   1584 East Madison Road

3:55   Shamrock

3:59   Pound/East Madison Road

4:00   8 Conway Road

4:01   147 Conway Road

4:03   53 Mooney Hill Road

4:06   Modock/Mooney

4:08   434 Modock

4:10   421 Colby

4:11  785 Conway Road

4:15   Grisson/Route 113

4:17   1324 Conway Road

4:18   Turn/Durkee Crane

4:20   Brookstone

4:23   258 Boulder

4:28   Boulder/Madison Shores

4:30   Wildcat Mountain

 

Blue Bus  – Middle School/High School

AM

Elementary School

6:17   45/65 High Street

6:20   181/129 North Div. Road

6:22   Deer Drive

6:25   Salter/Old Colony

6:33   Brookwood

6:35   1496 Route 16

6:43   Hutwell/Mailboxes

6:45   Playground

6:48   Big Loop Road

6:50   Island Drive

6:52   Brenner

6:59   Meadows Drive

7:01   Banfill Road

7:02   176 Tasker

7:04   Legion

7:06   Middle School

7:16   High School

 

Blue Bus — Elementary School

AM

8:11   Eidelweis Drive/Mailboxes

8:13   Eidelweis Drive/Playground

8:14   Eidelweis Drive/Big Loop

8:17   Island Drive

8:19   Town Line/Modock

8:22   Allard/Tasker

8:29   Bald Hill/Route 16

8:30   1492 Route 16

8:31   1702 Route 16

8:33   Brookwood

8:41   Orchard Hill/Salter

8:44   North Division/Deer Drive

8:46   219 North Division Road

8:48   115 North Division Road

8:52   493 High Street

8:54   942 High Street

8:58   Turn at Washington Hill Road

8:59   73 High Street

9:01   45 High Street

9:04   Elementary School

 

Blue Bus — Middle School/High School

PM

2:30   High School

2:50   Middle School

2:54   Legion

2:55   176 Tasker

2:56   Banfill Road

2:58   Meadows Drive

3:02   Brenner

3:03   Island Drive

3:05   Big Loop Road

3:07   Playground

3:10   Hutwell/Mailboxes

3:14   Peak Vista View Road/Colby (Green AM run)

3:16   Mooney/Modock (Green AM run)

3:18   Route 113/Mooney (Green AM run)

3:20   2090 Village Road (Red AM run)

3:21   1878 Village Road (Red AM run)

3:22   Forest Pines Road/ Village (Red AM run)

3:23   Winter Road/Village (Red AM run)

3:24   Danforth/Village (Red AM run)

3:25   Silver Lake Landing (Red AM run)

3:30   Elementary School

Blue Bus — Elementary School

PM

3:35   Elementary School

3:40   Eidelweiss Drive/Mailboxes

3:41   Eidelweis Drive/Playground

3:44   Eidelweiss Drive/Big Loop

3:46   Island Drive

3:47   Town Line/Modock

3:56   Allard/Tasker

4:01   Bald Hill/Route 16

4:02   1492 Route 16

4:06   1702 Route 16

4:08   Brookwood

4:14   Orchard Hill/Salter

4:15   North Division/Deer Drive

4:17   219 N. Division Road

4:20   115 North Division Road

 

Red Bus  – Middle School/High School                                                                         

SalmonPress
Salmon Press
Thanks for visiting SalmonPress.com